समितियां

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BANGANA DISTT, UNA

COMMITTEE MEMBERS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

S. No.

Committee/Stock/House/

Department

Incharge/Members in Secondary

Incharge/Members in Primary

1

Academic Council

Mr. S. D. Lakhanpal , Principal , I/C

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT(CS)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT)

 

2

Examination (Internal)

Mr. Satish Kumar (PGT PHYSICS)- I/C

Ms. Seema, TGT(SKT)

Ms.Kusum Linda (PRT),

Ms.Annu (PRT)

3

CBSE and External Exam

4

CCA (Internal and External)

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma,TGT(English),

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo ,TGT (Hindi)

Mr.Sanjeev Sakhyawar TGT(AE)

 

Ms. Meenu Rani(I/C)

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

5

Time Table

Mr.Kirpal Singh,PGT(CS)

Mr.Pravinder Singh,PGT(Maths)

Mrs Seema TGT(Skt.)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman – I/C

Mr. Hardeep Kumar, PRT

 

6

Admissions

Mr.Harbhajan Lal,PGT(Bio)– I/C

Ms. Vandana, TGT(Lib)

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(English)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT)- I/C

Ms. Annu , PRT

7

Furniture

Dr. AK Kalia, TGT(PHE) –I/C

Mr.D.S Meena TGT(S.St)

8

House Keeping and Security

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT(CS) –I/C

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(English)

 

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT- I/C

Mr. Hardeep Saharan, PRT

9

Maintenance & Repair of Vidyalaya

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT(WET) –I/C

10

Beautification & Gardening

Mr. Harbhajan,PGT (Bio) – I/C

Mr. Sanjeev Shakyawar TGT(AE)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman – I/C

Ms. Annu, PRT

11

Publications

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(English)-I/C

Ms. Vandana, TGT(Lib) – I/C

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma, TGT(Eng)

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi)

Ms. Seema Kumari TGT (Skt.)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman – I/C

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

12

Library

Ms. Vandana, TGT(Lib) – I/C

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT(WET)

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma, TGT(Eng)

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi)

Ms. Seema Kumari TGT (Skt.)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman – I/C

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

 

13

Grievance Cell

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT(WET) – I/C

Mr. Satish Kumar, PGT(Phy)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT)

14

First Aid

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi)–I/C

Staff Nurse Cont.

Yoga Instructor

Mrs. Kusum Linda - I/C

Staff Nurse

15

Discipline

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT(CS)–I/C

Mr. Dr. AK Kalia, TGT(PHE)

Mr. Surender Paul (TGT Maths)

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, (TGT Hindi)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT) - I/C

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

Mr. Hardeep Saharan , PRT

 

16

Uniform Checking & Late Comers

Dr. AK Kalia, TGT(PHE) –I/C

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(Eng)

All Class teachers

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT) - I/C

Mr. Hardeep, PRT

All Class teachers

17

CMP

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT) - I/C

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

18

Condemnation

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT(CS) –I/C

Mr. Satish Kumar ,PGT(Phy)

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT(WET)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT)

19

Excursion & Transport

Mr. Rajeev Kumar, PGT(Chem)

Mrs. Ekta Singh ,PGT (English)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT)- I/C

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

20

Sports

Dr. AK Kalia, TGT(PHE) –I/C

Mr. Dharm Singh Meena TGT(Sst)

Mrs Ekta Singh

Yoga Instructor

Nurse

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

Mrs. Meenu Rani, PRT

Mr. Hardeep, PRT

 

21

Computer

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT(CS)

Mr. Virendra Singh Thakur,Computer Instructor

Ms. Menu Rani, PRT – I/C Primary Computer Lab

 

22

CS-11,CS-54,Pay Bill & IT

Mr.Surender Paul (TGT Maths ) – I/C

Mr. Parvinder Singh PGT Maths.

Mr. Raman Sehgal (SSA)

23

Photography

Mr. Sanjeev, TGT(AE) , I/C

Mr. Dharm Singh Meena, TGT(SST)

Mr. Hardeep, PRT

24

Science Exhibition

Mr. Harbhajan, PGT(Biology)-I/C

Mr. Rajeev Kumar, PGT (Chemistry)

25

Social Science Exhibition

Mrs. Ekta Singh (PGT Eng) I/C

Mr. Dharm Singh Meena, TGT(S.St),

Mrs. Sushma, PRT(Music)

26

Teaching Aids

Mr. Surender Paul, TGT(Math)-I/C

Ms. Meenu Rani, PRT

27

Green Olympiad National Science Olympiad

Math Olympiad

Mr. Harbajan Lal, PGT (BIO)- I/C

Mr. Pravinder, PGT(Maths)- I/C

Mr. Surender Paul, TGT(Maths)

28

SLATE

Mr. Satish Kumar, PGT(Phy)-I/C

Mr. Pravinder, PGT(Maths)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman (PRT)

29

Local Purchase Committee

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT(CS) - I/C

Mr. Satish Kumar, PGT(Phy)

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi )

I/C Of Department

30

TLM and worksheets

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman I/C

Ms. Meenu Rani (PRT)

 

31

Notice Board and Display Board

Mr. Sanjeev , TGT(AE) – I/C

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(Eng)

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

Ms. Meenu Rani, PRT

32

Rajbhasha /Hindi Implementation

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi)

Ms. Meenu Rani, PRT

Ms. Seema, TGT(Skt)

Mr. Raman Sehgal,(SSA)

33

Scouts/Guides/

Cubs/Bulbul

Mr. Surender Paul, TGT (Maths)–I/C

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(Eng)

Ms. Meenu Rani, PRT

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT Hindi

34

School Web site

Mr. Kirpal Singh,PGT(CS)-I/C

Mr. Virendra Singh Thakur, Comp. Instructor

Mrs Jyoti Sharma TGT(Eng)

Mr. Satish Kumar PGT (Phy.)

Mr.Sanjeev Sakhyawar TGT(AE)

35

Value Education

Mrs. Seema, TGT(Skt)– I/C

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma ,TGT(Eng)

Yoga Instructor

36

Minutes of meetings

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT (English), I/C

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi).

37

Alumni Association

Mr. Satish Kumar, PGT(Phy)-I/C

Mr. Rajeev Kumar, PGT Chemistry

38

VMC meetings

Mrs. Ekta Singh ,PGT(Eng)

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT(WET)

Mr. Raman Sehgal (SSA)

 

39

Guidance Counselling

and AEP

Mr.  Kirpal Singh, PGT (CS) I/C

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma,TGT(English)

Mrs. Ekta Singh,PGT(English)

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT(WET)

 

40

Parent Teacher Association

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT(WE) –I/C

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma,TGT(English)

Mr. Surender Paul , PGT(Math)

41

Display board of
Students

Housemasters(I/C)

Associate House Master

Mr.Sanjeev Shakyawar,TGT(AE)

42

Rainwater harvesting/watering the plants

Mr. Harbajan Lal, PGT(Bio)

Mr. Hari Krishan, LA

43

Drinking water facility

Mr. Surender Paul, TGT(Math)–I/C

Ms. Seema, TGT(Skt)

Nurse

44

Students’ council

Mrs. Ekta Singh,PGT(English)– I/C

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma, TGT(Eng)

Ms. Vandana (Lib)

45

Moderation committee

All Incharges of subject committee

46

P.A System

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT(WET) I/C

Mr. Sanjeev,TGT(AE)

Mr. Surender Kumar, Yoga Instructor

47

Back to Basic

Principal

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT (CS)

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman ,(PRT)

48

Swasth Bachche Swasth Bharat

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT(CS)

Dr. AK Kalia, TGT(PHE)

Sh. Dharm Singh Meena, TGT(SST)

Sh. Hardeep Saharan,PRT

 

Club Activities

1

Literary club

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(Eng)-I/C

Mrs. Seema TGT (Skt)

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma, TGT(Eng)

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi)

2

Eco-club

Mr.Harbhajan Lal,PGT (BIO)- I/C

Mr.Rajeev Kumar, PGT (Chem)

3

Art Club

Mr. Sanjeev Shakyawar TGT(AE)-I/C

Mr. Dharm Singh Meena TGT(S.st)

4

Music & Dance Club

Mrs. Sushma , PRT(Music)

5

Art and Craft Club

Mrs. Gayatri Devi, TGT (WE)- I/C

Mr. Dharm Singh Meena, TGT(S.St)

6

Electro Science club

Mr. Satish, PGT( Phy)- I/C

Mr. Rajeev Kumar, PGT (Chem)

7

Maths club

Mr.Pravinder , PGT(Maths)- I/C

Mr. Surender Paul, TGT(Math)

8

ICT/ Cyber Club

Mr. Kirpal Singh, PGT (CS)

Mr. Virendra Singh Thakur (Comp. Inst )

9

NCC-Club

Mr.Rajeev Kumar, PGT (Chem)-I/C

Dr. A.K.Kalia TGT(PHE) –I/C

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(Eng)

10

Scout and Guide Club

Mr. Surender Paul, TGT (Maths)-I/C

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi)

11

Health & wellness Club

Mrs. Dekit Zangmo, TGT(Hindi)

Nurse

Counsellor

12

Reader Club

Ms. Vandana, TGT(Lib) I/C

Mrs. Gayatri Devi ,TGT(WE)

Mrs. Ekta Singh, PGT(Eng)

 

 

13

Yoga Club

Yoga Instructor - I/C

Dr. AK Kalia, TGT(PHE)

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma, TGT(Eng)

 

SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETING

1

ENGLISH

Mrs. Ekta Singh ,PGT Eng. -I/C

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma TGT (English),

Mrs. Kusum Linda, PRT

2

HINDI

Ms. Dekit Zangmo , TGT (Hindi) - I/C

Ms. Seema, TGT(Skt)

3

MATHS

Mr. Pravinder Singh ,PGT(Maths)-I/C

Mr. Surender Paul ,TGT (Maths), I/C

Mr. Hardeep Saharan ,PRT

4

SCIENCE

Mr. Harbhajan, PGT(Biology)-I/C

Mr. Satish Kumar, PGT(Phy)

Mr. Rajeev Kumar, PGT Chemistry

HOUSE MASTER’S

1

SHIVAJI HOUSE

Mrs.Ekta Singh,PGT(Eng)-I/C

Mr.D.S Meena,TGt(SST)

Ms.Meenu Rani-I/C

Mr.Sanjeev Shakyawat,TGt(AE)

2

TAGORE HOUSE

Mr.Kirpal Singh-I/C

Mr. Surender Paul ,TGT (Maths)

 

Mrs.Kusum Linda-I/C

Yoga Instructor

3

ASHOKA HOUSE

Mr.Pravinder Singh

Ms. Seema, TGT(Skt)

Ms.Annu-I/C

Ms.Shivalika Rana,PRT

4

RAMAN HOUSE

Mr.Rajeev Kumar-I/C

Ms. Dekit Zangmo , TGT (Hindi)

Mr.Hardeep Saharan-I/C

Mrs.Sushma,PRT(Music)